ARIZONA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Provisions

1.    Increases the amount of time a person has, after receiving a subpoena requiring the person to produce any evidence in their possession or control, to petition the Attorney General (AG) to revoke, limit or modify the subpoena from 5 days to 14 days. (Sec. 1☐ Prop 105 (45 votes)	     ☐ Prop 108 (40 votes)      ☐ Emergency (40 votes)	☐ Fiscal Note)

2.    Specifies the terms because of sex and on the basis of sex as used in the discrimination of employment statutes includes "because of or on the basis of pregnancy or childbirth or related medical conditions." (Sec. 3)

3.    Asserts women who are affected by pregnancy, childbirth or related medical conditions must be treated the same for all employment-related purposes as others that are not so affected but similar in their ability or inability to work.